Time Table

Time Table 2019-20 (Semester II,IV &VI)
Class/ period I 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
9.00-9.45 9.45-10.30 10.30-11.15 11.15-12.00 12.00-12.45 12.45-1.30 1.30-2.15 2.15-3.00 3.00-3.45
B.Sc. I (M)       Practical   Chem-Inderjit1-6 Lab 6 Chem  113 Zoology 113 Bot  113 Chem113 Pbi  113 ENV 1-6
                          Bot-Harjeet 1,3  Manpreet2,4 Monica 1-3 Amandeep   1-6 Harjeet1-3 Sumit1-3 1-6 Rakesh 113
                            Zoo  -Amandeep 1-6 Hardeep 4-6 Manpreet 4-6 Recess
                             Bch.5,6  Hardeep Kaur  Bch Hardeep1-6
B.Sc. I (NM)A                       Chem-Chander 1-6 Lab 9 Phy 110 Chem   110 Math      110 Recess Chem110 Math 110 ENV 1-6
Sarbdeep4-6 Monica  1-3 Sonali 1-3 Sumit1-3 Parmjit1-3 110
                       Physics-J.S.Gill 1-6 Math Phy Chem Math Phy
                                     Pbi 1-6 Parminder 1-3 Saurabh 4-6 Hardeep 4-6 Parminder 4-6 Anchal4-6
B.Sc. I (NM)B                         Chem Hardeep.1-6 Lab 11 Phy  115 Chem  115 Phy   115 Recess Phy  115 Math115 ENV 1-6 115
Sarbdeep1-3 Monica  4-6 Saurabh 1-3 Anchal 1-3 Chem Parminder 1-3
                    Physics- Sarbdeep Math Hardeep 1-3 Math Sumit4-6 Parmjit4-6
                               Pbi 1-6 Parminder 4-6 Sonali 4-6
B.Sc. II (M) Zoo 115 Chem 115 Bot 115 Practical Chem 114 Zoo  114 Chem  Hons 114
1-3 Manpreet Chem Hardeep4-6 Kiranjit 1-3 Varinder 1-3 Mandeep 4-6 Bot-   Varinder 1,5 Mandeep 2,6 Gagandeep 1-3 Manpreet 4-6 S.Sy 1-3
Eng Bch Bch    3,4 Maninder Recess4-6 English S.Sh 4-6
Nidhi 4-6 Maninder 1-6 Zoo-   Manpreet K. 1-6 Nidhi1-3
Chem- Sumit1-4  , G.K.  5-6
B.Sc. II (NM)A Chem  110 Phy   110 Math 110 English IVth period 1-3 Recess Phy  111 Math  111 Chem  Hons 114
Kiranjit 1-3 Saurabh 1-3 Sonali 1-3       Phy-Anchal 1-6 Math  111 Balwinder  1-3 Paramjit 1-3 S.Sy 1-3
Gagandeep 4-6 Chem Parminder        Chem- Kiranjit 1-6 Parmjit 4-6 Anchal4-6 English S.Sh 4-6
K.J. 4-6 4-Jun Nidhi 4-6
B.Sc. II (NM)B Chem 113 Phy  113 Math 113 Practical K.J. 1-6 Chm 112 English 112 Math 112 Chem Hons 114
Gagandeep 1-3 Anchal 1-3 Parmjit 1-3 Phy-Balwinder Singh 1-6 Recess 1-3 Nidhi1-3 Parminder S.Sy 1-3
Kiranjit 4-6 Sourabh 4-6 Sonali 4-6 Chem- Gagandeep 1-4 Gagandeep 4-6 Math 1-Mar S.Sh 4-6
                            English Vth period Parmjit 4-6 Balwinder 4-6
B.Sc. III (M) Chem   111 Chem 114 Zoo  114 Bot  114  Recess Chem  114 Practical
Hons Sonam 1-3 Sarbjot Bedi Surjit 1-3 Jatinder4-6 Inder1-3 Bot.      Manpreet 3,5   Sarvarinder 4,6
Sonia 1-3 1-Jun BCH Ch.P.  4-6 Zoo-       Sarbjot Bedi 1-6
S.Sh. 4-6 Maninder 1-3 BCH      Maninder 1, Hardeep 2
Hardeep 4-6
B.Sc. III (NM)A Chem   111 Math 112 Phy  112 Chem 112 Math  112 Phy Rusa room1 Chem   1Chander,2 Inder, 3 K.J., 4
Hons Sonali1-3 J.S.Gill1-3 Ch.P. 1-3 Sonali4-6 Sarbdeep1-3                G.K, 5-6 Sonia  Lab 11
Sonia 1-3 Parminder 4-6 Balwinder4-6 Inder 4-6 112 Chem Physics   Sourabh 1-6 102
S.Sh. 4-6 Sonam 4-6
B.Sc. III (NM)B Chem   111 Math 111 Phy  111 Chem  111 Math 111 Phy Rusa room 2  Physics   J.S.Gill 1-2 104
Hons Parminder1-3 Balwinder 1-3 Inder 1-3 Sonali4-6 Sarbdeep4-6 Chem- Sonam1-4, Nirmal 5-6
Sonia 1-3 Sonali 4-6 J.S.Gill4-6 Ch.P. 4-6 112 Chem               Lab09
S.Sh. 4-6 Sonam 1-3
M.Sc. I (Chem) P3-Physical ChemistryS.Sh. 1-3 P4-Group theory and sectroscopy P2-Organic chemistry P1-Inorganic chemistry                                          Practical 1-6
Sonam4-6 S.Sh 1-3 N.S 1-3 Sonia 1-3         1-2 N.S. (organic), 3-4 Sonia (Inorganic),
4-6 Sonia P1-Inorganic chemistry P2-Organic chemistry                        5-6 Sumit/S.Sh.(Physical)
4-6 Sonia N.S 4-6
M.Sc. II (Chem) P1-Biophysical P2-Organic synthesis S. Sy 1-3 P3-Chemistry of Natural Products P4-Solid state                                         Practical 1-6
M.A.1-3 S.Sy1-6 Sonam1-3            1-2 S.Sh.(Physical), 3-4 S.Sy.(Organic),
P4-Photo-chemistry Biophysical P2-Organic synthesis             5-6M.A (Inorganic).
N.S. 4-6 M.A.4-6 S. Sy. 4-6
General Time Table of Undergraduate Classes 2019-20 (Sem II, IV, VI)
Class/ period I 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
9:20 – 10:00 am 10:00-10:40 am 10.40 – 11.20 am 11.20- 12.00 noon 12.00-12.40 pm 12.40- 1.20 pm 1.20 – 2.00 pm 2.00 – 2.40 pm 2.40-3.20pm
B.Sc. I (M)                  Practical    1-6 Chm1-6 Zool Bot1-6 / BCH1-6 113 Chem1-3 Pbi 1-6 113 Env1-6
113 1-6   113 Recess4-6 113 113
B.Sc. I (NM)A             Practical  1-6 Math1-3 Phy 4-6 Chem1-3 Math 1-3 Recess Math 4-6 Math 1-3 Env 1-6
                            Pbi 110 Phy 4-6 Chm 4-6 Chem1-3 Phy 4-6 113
110 110 110
B.Sc. I (NM)B           Practical   1-6 Phy 1-3 115 Chm 1-6 Math4-6 Recess Phy1-3 Math 1-6 115 Env 1-6
                           Pbi Math4-6 115 Phy1-3115 Chem4-6 113
115
B.Sc. II (M) Zool1-3 Chm1-3 Bot/ BCH1-6               Practical 1-6 Chem1-3 Eng 1-3 Chem. Hons. 1-6
Chem 4-6 Eng4-6 115 Recess4-6 Zool4-6 114
115 115 114
B.Sc. II (NM)A  Chem1-6 Phy 1-3 Math Practical 1-6 Recess 1-3 Phy1-6 Math1-3 Chem. Hons. 1-6
110 Chm4-6  110 1-6     110 English   period  Math 4-6 111 Eng 4-6 111
B.Sc. II (NM)B  Chem1-6 Phy Math Practical 1-6 Chem4-6 Math 4-6 Phy1-3   112 Chem.
113 1-6   113 1-6      113 English  period 112 Eng1-3112 Math4-6 Hons. 1-6
Recess 1-3
B.Sc. III (M) Chem.Hons Chm 1-3 114 Zoo Bot/ BCH Recess Chm1-6 Practical 1-6
1-6     111 1-6    114 Jan-14 114
B.Sc.III (NM)A Chem.Hons Math1-6 112 Phy1-6 Chem1-6 Math1-6 Phy 1-3 Practical 1-6
1-6     111 112 112 112 Chem4-6 Rusaroom1
B.Sc.III (NM)B Chem.Hons Math1-6 111 Phy1-6 Chm1-6 Math1-6 Phy4-6 Practical 1-6
1-6 111 111 111 111 Chem1-3 Rusaroom2
S. Govt. College of Science Edu & Research, Jagraon
Time Table for Department of Chemistry  2019-20 (Sem II, IV, VI)
Class/ period I 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
9:20 – 10:00 am 10:00-10:40 am 10.40 – 11.20 am 11.20- 12.00 noon 12.00-12.40 pm 12.40- 1.20 pm 1.20 – 2.00 pm 2.00 – 2.40 pm 2.40-3.20pm
B.Sc. I (M) Practical M.A.1-3 Physical Sumit 1-3 org
Inder 1-6 H.K.4-6 In Recess 4-6
B.Sc. I(NM)A Practical M.A1-3 Phy H.K 4-6 In Recess 1-3 org
Ch.P. 1-6
B.Sc. I(NM)B Practical M.A4-6 Phy Recess Sumit 4-6 org
H.K.1-6 H.K.1-3 In
B.Sc. II (M) HK 4-6 Org K.J 1-3 In    Practical 1-4   Sumit G.K 1-3 Phy 1-3 S.Sy (hons)
                    5-6 G.K. Recess 4-6 4-6 S.Sh.
B.Sc. II (NM)A K.J. 1-3 In K.J 4-6 org    Practical 1-3 Recess 1-3 S.Sy (hons)
 GK  4-6 Phy         1-6 K. J.      Eng 4-6 Math 4-6 S.Sh.
B.Sc. II (NM)B G.K. 1-3 Org    Practical 1-3  Recess Eng1-3 1-3 S.Sy (hons)
K.J. 4-6  In         1-4  G.K     Eng G.K.4-6 Phy 4-6 S.Sh.
B.Sc. III(M) 1-3Sonia(Hons) Sonam Inder 1-3 In        Practical
4-6 S.Sh.(Hons) 1-3 Phy  Recess Ch.P  4-6 org        1-4 sonam 5-6 N.S.
B.Sc. III(NM)A 1-3Sonia(Hons) Ch.P1-3org Sonam 4-6        Practical 1-6
4-6 S.Sh.(Hons) Inder4-6 In     1Ch.P.,2 Inder.3K.J.,4 G.K 5-6 Sonia
B.Sc. III(NM)B 1-3Sonia(Hons) Inder1-3 In Sonam 1-3         Practical 1-6
4-6 S.Sh.(Hons) ChP 4-6 org
M.Sc. I S.Sh. 1-3 S.Sh 1-3 4-6 Sonia 1-3N.S Sonia 1-3                           Practical 1-6
Sonam4-6 4-6 Sonia N.S 4-6         1-2 N.S., 3-4 Sonia., 5-6 Sumit /S.Sh.
M.Sc. II M.A.1-3  S. Sy 1-3 S.Sy1-6 Sonam1-3                            Practical 1-6
N.S. 4-6 M.A.4-6 S. Sy. 4-6         1-2 S.Sh., 3-4. S.Sy, 5-6 M.A.